Touch swipe table right/left to view.

Sapporo

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
2 Saturday, Sept. 21 D Australia vs. Fiji 13:45
7 Sunday, Sept. 22 C England vs. Tonga 19:15

City of Toyota

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
8 Monday, Sept. 23 D Wales vs. Georgia 19:15
15 Saturday, Sept. 28 B South Africa vs. Namibia 18:45
26 Saturday, Oct. 5 A Japan vs. playoff winner 19:30
34 Saturday, Oct. 12 B New Zealand vs. Italy 13:45

Kamaishi

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
10 Wednesday, Sept. 25 D Fiji vs. Americas 2 14:15
37 Sunday, Oct. 13 B Namibia vs. repechage winner 12:15

Hanazono

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
5 Sunday, Sept. 22 B Italy vs. Namibia 14:15
13 Saturday, Sept. 28 C Argentina vs. Tonga 13:45
21 Thursday, Oct. 3 D Georgia vs. Fiji 14:15
38 Sunday, Oct. 13 C United States vs. Tonga 14:45

Kumagaya

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
9 Tuesday, Sept. 24 A Russia vs. playoff winner 19:15
16 Sunday, Sept. 29 D Georgia vs. Americas 2 14:15
30 Wednesday, Oct. 09 C Argentina vs. United States 13:45

Kobe Misaki

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
12 Thursday, Sept. 26 C England vs. United States 19:45
18 Monday, Sept. 30 A Scotland vs. playoff winner 19:15
22 Thursday, Oct. 3 A Ireland vs. Russia 19:15
29 Tuesday Oct. 8 B South Africa vs. repechage winner 19:15

Tokyo Stadium

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
0 Friday, Sept. 20 Opening Ceremony 18:30
1 Friday, Sept. 20 A Japan vs. Russia 19:45
3 Saturday, Sept. 21 C France vs. Argentina 16:15
17 Sunday, Sept. 29 D Australia vs. Wales 16:45
25 Saturday, Oct. 5 C England vs. Argentina 17:00
27 Sunday, Oct. 6 B New Zealand vs. Namibia 13:45
42 Saturday Oct. 19 QF2: W Pool B vs. RU Pool A 19:15
44 Sunday, Oct. 20 QF4: W Pool A vs. RU Pool B 19:15
47 Friday, Nov. 1 Bronze final 18:00

Fukuoka Hakatanomori

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
11 Thursday, Sept. 26 B Italy vs. repechage winner 16:45
19 Wednesday, Oct. 2 C France vs. United States 16:45
36 Saturday, Oct. 12 A Ireland vs. playoff winner 19:45

Oita

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
20 Wednesday, Oct. 2 B New Zealand vs. repechage winner 19:15
24 Saturday, Oct. 5 D Australia vs. Americas 2 14:15
32 Wednesday, Oct. 9 D Wales vs. Fiji 18:45
41 Saturday, Oct. 19 QF1: W Pool C vs. RU Pool D 16:15
43 Sunday, Oct. 20 QF3: W Pool D vs. RU Pool C 16:15

Int’l Yokohama

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
4 Saturday, Sept. 21 B New Zealand vs. South Africa 18:45
6 Sunday, Sept. 22 A Ireland vs. Scotland 16:45
35 Saturday, Oct. 12 C England vs. France 17:15
40 Sunday, Oct. 13 A Japan vs. Scotland 19:45
45 Saturday, Oct. 26 SF1: W QF1 vs. W QF2 17:00
46 Sunday, Oct. 27 SF2: W QF3 vs. W QF4 18:00
48 Saturday, Nov. 2 Final 18:00

Kumamoto

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
28 Sunday, Oct. 6 C France vs. Tonga 16:45
39 Sunday, Oct. 13 D Wales vs. Americas 2 17:15

Shizuoka

MATCH NO DATE POOL MATCH KICKOFF TIME
14 Saturday, Sept. 28 A Japan vs. Ireland 16:15
23 Friday, Oct. 4 B South Africa vs. Italy 18:45
31 Wednesday, Oct. 9 A Scotland vs. Russia 16:15
33 Friday, Oct. 11 D Australia vs. Georgia 19:15