2019 Senior Grand Prix Schedule
Skate America – Las Vegas Oct. 18-20
Skate Canada – Kelowna, British Columbia Oct. 25-27
Internationaux de France – Grenoble Nov. 1-3
Cup of China – Chongqing Nov. 8-10
Cup of Russia – Moscow Nov. 15-17
NHK Trophy – Sapporo Nov. 22-24
Grand Prix Final – Turin, Italy Dec. 5-8
2019 Junior Grand Prix Schedule
Courchevel, France Aug. 21-24
Lake Placid, New York Aug. 28-31
Riga, Latvia Sept. 4-7
Chelyabinsk, Russia Sept. 11-14
Gdansk, Poland Sept. 18-21
Zagreb, Croatia Sept. 25-28
Egna, Italy Oct. 2-5
Junior Grand Prix Final – Turin, Italy Dec. 5-8
2019 Challenger Series
Autumn Classic International – Oakville, Ontario Sept. 12-14
Lombardia Trophy – Bergamo, Italy Sept. 13-15
U.S. International Classic – Salt Lake City Sept. 17-22
Nepela Memorial – Bratislava, Slovakia Sept. 19-21
Nebelhorn Trophy – Oberstdorf, Germany Sept. 25-28
Finlandia Trophy – Espoo, Finland Oct. 11-13
Ice Star – Minsk, Belarus Oct. 18-20
Asian Open Classic – Taipei Oct. 30-Nov. 3
Warsaw Cup – Warsaw Nov. 14-17
Golden Spin – Zagreb Dec. 4-7
2019 Grand Prix Assignments
Men
Yuzuru Hanyu Skate Canada, NHK Trophy
Shoma Uno Internationaux de France, Cup of Russia
Koshiro Shimada Skate America, NHK Trophy
Keiji Tanaka Skate Canada, Cup of China
Kazuki Tomono Skate America, Cup of Russia
Sota Yamamoto NHK Trophy
Tomoki Hiwatashi (USA) Internationaux de France, NHK Trophy
Women
Wakaba Higuchi Skate America, Internationaux de France
Marin Honda Cup of China
Rika Kihira Skate Canada, NHK Trophy
Mai Mihara Skate Canada, Cup of China
Satoko Miyahara Cup of China, Cup of Russia
Kaori Sakamoto Skate America, Internationaux de France
Yuna Shiraiwa Internationaux de France, Cup of Russia
Mako Yamashita Skate America, NHK Trophy
Yuhana Yokoi Cup of Russia, NHK Trophy
Ice Dance
Misato Komatsubara/Tim Koleto Cup of China, NHK Trophy
2019-20 Season Schedule
JGP France – Courchevel Aug. 21-24
JGP USA – Lake Placid, New York Aug. 28-31
JGP Latvia – Riga Sept. 4-7
JGP Russia – Chelyabinsk Sept. 11-14
Autumn Classic International – Oakville, Ontario Sept. 12-14
Lombardia Trophy – Bergamo, Italy Sept. 13-15
U.S. International Classic – Salt Lake City Sept. 17-22
JGP Poland – Gdansk Sept. 18-21
Nepela Memorial – Bratislava, Slovakia Sept. 19-21
JGP Croatia – Zagreb Sept. 25-28
Nebelhorn Trophy – Oberstdorf, Germany Sept. 25-28
JGP Italy – Egna Oct. 2-5
Finlandia Trophy – Espoo, Finland Oct. 11-13
Ice Star – Minsk, Belarus Oct. 18-20
Skate America – Las Vegas Oct. 18-20
Skate Canada – Kelowna, British Columbia Oct. 25-27
Asian Open Classic –Taipei Oct. 30-Nov. 3
Internationaux de France – Grenoble Nov. 1-3
Cup of China – Chongqing Nov. 8-10
Warsaw Cup – Warsaw Nov. 14-17
Japan Junior Championships – Yokohama Nov. 15-17
Cup of Russia – Moscow Nov. 15-17
NHK Trophy – Sapporo Nov. 22-24
Golden Spin – Zagreb Dec. 4-7
Senior/Junior Grand Prix Final – Turin, Italy Dec. 5-8
Japan Nationals – Tokyo Dec. 18-22
U.S. Nationals – Greensboro, North Carolina Jan. 20-26
European Championships – Graz, Austria Jan. 20-26
Four Continents – Seoul Feb. 4-9
World Junior Championships – Tallinn, Estonia March 2-8
World Championships – Montreal March 16-22

« 2018-2019 Schedule and assignments
« 2016-2017 Schedule and assignments
« 2015-2016 Schedule and assignments
« 2014-2015 Schedule and assignments