Pool A

MATCH NO DATE MATCH KICKOFF TIME VENUE
1 Friday, Sept. 20 Japan vs. Russia 19:45 Tokyo Stadium
6 Sunday, Sept. 22 Ireland vs. Scotland 16:45 International Stadium Yokohama
9 Tuesday, Sept. 24 Russia vs. Samoa 19:15 Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
14 Saturday, Sept. 28 Japan vs. Ireland 16:15 Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
18 Monday, Sept. 30 Scotland vs. Samoa 19:15 Kobe Misaki Stadium
22 Thursday, Oct. 3 Ireland vs. Russia 19:15 Kobe Misaki Stadium
26 Saturday, Oct. 5 Japan vs. Samoa 19:30 City of Toyota Stadium
31 Wednesday, Oct. 9 Scotland vs. Russia 16:15 Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
36 Saturday, Oct. 12 Ireland vs. Samoa 19:45 Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
40 Sunday, Oct. 13 Japan vs. Scotland 19:45 International Stadium Yokohama

Pool B

MATCH NO DATE MATCH KICKOFF TIME VENUE
4 Saturday, Sept. 21 New Zealand vs. South Africa 18:45 International Stadium Yokohama
5 Sunday, Sept. 22 Italy vs. Namibia 14:15 Hanazono Rugby Stadium
11 Thursday, Sept. 26 Italy vs. repechage winner 16:45 Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
15 Saturday, Sept. 28 South Africa vs. Namibia 18:45 City of Toyota Stadium
20 Wednesday, Oct. 2 New Zealand vs. repechage winner 19:15 Oita Stadium
23 Friday, Oct. 4 South Africa vs. Italy 18:45 Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
27 Sunday, Oct. 6 New Zealand vs. Namibia 13:45 Tokyo Stadium
29 Tuesday, Oct. 8 South Africa vs. Repechage winner 19:15 Kobe Misaki Stadium
34 Saturday, Oct. 12 New Zealand vs. Italy 13:45 City of Toyota Stadium
37 Sunday, Oct. 13 Namibia vs. repechage winner 12:15 Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium

Pool C

MATCH NO DATE MATCH KICKOFF TIME VENUE
3 Saturday, Sept. 21 France vs. Argentina 16:15 Tokyo Stadium
7 Sunday, Sept. 22 England vs. Tonga 19:15 Sapporo Dome
12 Thursday, Sept. 26 England vs. United States 19:45 Kobe Misaki Stadium
13 Saturday, Sept. 28 Argentina vs. Tonga 13:45 Hanazono Rugby Stadium
19 Wednesday, Oct. 2 France vs. United States 16:45 Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
25 Saturday, Oct. 5 England vs. Argentina 17:00 Tokyo Stadium
28 Sunday, Oct.6 France vs. Tonga 16:45 Kumamoto Stadium
30 Wednesday, Oct. 9 Argentina vs. United States 13:45 Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
35 Saturday, Oct. 12 England vs. France 17:15 International Stadium Yokohama
38 Sunday, Oct. 13 United States vs. Tonga 14:45 Hanazono Rugby Stadium

Pool D

MATCH NO DATE MATCH KICKOFF TIME VENUE
2 Saturday, Sept. 21 Australia vs. Fiji 13:45 Sapporo Dome
8 Monday, Sept. 23 Wales vs. Georgia 19:15 City of Toyota Stadium
10 Wednesday, Sept. 25 Fiji vs. Uruguay 14:15 Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium
16 Sunday, Sept. 29 Georgia vs. Uruguay 14:15 Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
17 Sunday, Sept. 29 Australia vs. Wales 16:45 Tokyo Stadium
21 Thursday, Oct. 3 Georgia vs. Fiji 14:15 Hanazono Rugby Stadium
24 Saturday, Oct. 5 Australia vs. Uruguay 14:15 Oita Stadium
32 Wednesday, Oct. 09 Wales vs. Fiji 18:45 Oita Stadium
33 Friday, Oct. 11 Australia vs. Georgia 19:15 Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
39 Sunday, Oct. 13 Wales vs. Uruguay 17:15 Kumamoto Stadium