15TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
*Masunoyama 5-10 yorikiri Wakanosato 5-10
Tokitenku 7-8 yorikiri Kyokutenho 6-9
Arawashi 10-5 kakenage Sadanoumi 6-9
Takarafuji 9-6 default Azumaryu 7-8
Toyohibiki 8-7 oshidashi Chiyomaru 8-7
Chiyotairyu 10-5 hikiotoshi Gagamaru 5-10
Terunofuji 9-6 yorikiri Sokokurai 7-8
Tokushoryu 4-11 oshitaoshi Chiyootori 6-9
Takekaze 9-6 hikiotoshi Takayasu 11-4
Kagamio 6-9 yorikiri Tamawashi 3-12
Myogiryu 11-4 yorikiri Osunaarashi 7-8
Kitataiki 6-9 uwatedashinage Kaisei 5-10
Yoshikaze 7-8 oshitaoshi Jokoryu 10-5
Shohozan 4-11 shitatenage Toyonoshima 10-5
Ikioi 5-10 yorikiri Kyokushuho 6-9
Endo 8-7 hatakikomi Aoiyama 6-9
Tochinowaka 5-10 yorikiri Aminishiki 3-12
Goeido 12-3 yorikiri Kotoshogiku 12-3
Kakuryu 11-4 yorikiri Kisenosato 9-6
Hakuho 13-2 uwatedashinage Harumafuji 10-5
Outstanding Performance Prize — Goeido (5)
Fighting Spirit Prize — Takayasu (2)
Technique Prize — None
14TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Kagamio 5-9 okuridashi *Sadanofuji 8-6
*Ichinojo 13-1 yorikiri Azumaryu 7-7
Wakanosato 5-9 oshidashi Kyokutenho 6-8
Tokitenku 6-8 uchigake Sadanoumi 6-8
Toyonoshima 10-4 default Okinoumi 6-8
Takarafuji 8-6 sukuinage Gagamaru 5-9
Chiyomaru 8-6 oshidashi Kitataiki 5-9
Arawashi 9-5 tottari Chiyotairyu 9-5
Kyokushuho 6-8 yorikiri Tochinowaka 4-10
Myogiryu 10-4 oshidashi Sokokurai 7-7
Endo 7-7 tsukiotoshi Toyohibiki 7-7
Jokoryu 10-4 oshitaoshi Takekaze 8-6
Osunaarashi 7-7 kotenage Yoshikaze 6-8
Ikioi 4-10 oshidashi Tokushoryu 3-11
Kaisei 5-9 tsukitaoshi Shohozan 3-11
Chiyootori 6-8 oshidashi Aminishiki 3-11
Aoiyama 6-8 hatakikomi Tamawashi 3-11
Goeido 11-3 yorikiri Terunofuji 8-6
Kotoshogiku 12-2 yorikiri Takayasu 11-3
Hakuho 12-2 yorikiri Kakuryu 10-4
Harumafuji 10-4 yorikiri Kisenosato 9-5
13TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
*Ichinojo 12-1 yorikiri Wakanosato 4-9
*Takanoiwa 10-3 sukuinage Tokitenku 5-8
Okinoumi 6-7 shitatenage Kagamio 4-9
Sadanoumi 6-7 oshidashi Gagamaru 5-8
Toyonoshima 9-4 shitatenage Sokokurai 7-6
Kyokushuho 5-8 yorikiri Tokushoryu 3-10
Arawashi 8-5 sukuinage Kitataiki 5-8
Takarafuji 7-6 okuridashi Chiyomaru 7-6
Chiyotairyu 9-4 shitatenage Azumaryu 7-6
Kyokutenho 6-7 sukuinage Tochinowaka 4-9
Myogiryu 9-4 yorikiri Jokoryu 9-4
Takayasu 11-2 yorikiri Terunofuji 8-5
Yoshikaze 6-7 yorikiri Endo 6-7
Toyohibiki 7-6 yorikiri Shohozan 3-10
Ikioi 3-10 yorikiri Kaisei 4-9
Aoiyama 5-8 yoritaoshi Chiyootori 5-8
Tamawashi 3-10 oshitaoshi Aminishiki 3-10
Goeido 10-3 oshidashi Takekaze 8-5
Kotoshogiku 11-2 oshidashi Osunaarashi 6-7
Harumafuji 9-4 yorkiri Kakuryu 10-3
Kisenosato 9-4 kotenage Hakuho 11-2
12TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Sokokurai 7-5 yorikiri Wakanosato 4-8
Arawashi 7-5 tottari Kyokutenho 5-7
Kagamio 4-8 yorikiri Kyokushuho 4-8
Okinoumi 5-7 yoritaoshi Sadanoumi 5-7
Azumaryu 7-5 yorikiri Tokushoryu 3-9
Kitataiki 5-7 kimedashi Tokitenku 5-7
Toyonoshima 8-4 yorikiri Chiyotairyu 8-4
Toyohibiki 6-6 yorikiri Gagamaru 5-7
Jokoryu 9-3 yorikiri Chiyomaru 7-5
Myogiryu 8-4 oshidashi Chiyootori 5-7
Takayasu 10-2 yorikiri Endo 6-6
Terunofuji 8-4 kimetaoshi Yoshikaze 5-7
Takarafuji 6-6 oshidashi Ikioi 2-10
Tochinowaka 4-8 hatakikomi Shohozan 3-9
Osunaarashi 6-6 uwatedashinage Aminishiki 3-9
Kaisei 4-8 hatakikomi Aoiyama 4-8
Takekaze 8-4 hatakikomi Kisenosato 8-4
Harumafuji 8-4 uwatenage Goeido 9-3
Hakuho 11-1 kotenage Kotoshogiku 10-2
Kakuryu 10-2 yorikiri Tamawashi 2-10
11TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Tokitenku 5-6 hatakikomi Gagamaru 5-6
Wakanosato 4-7 yorikiri Kyokushuho 4-7
Kyokutenho 5-6 utchari Sadanoumi 5-6
Toyonoshima 7-4 oshidashi Chiyomaru 7-4
Arawashi 6-5 shitatenage Tokushoryu 3-8
Takarafuji 5-6 yorikiri Kagamio 3-8
Toyohibiki 5-6 oshidashi Okinoumi 4-7
Chiyotairyu 8-3 hatakikomi Sokokurai 6-5
Jokoryu 8-3 yorikiri Takayasu 9-2
Azumaryu 6-5 shitatenage Tochinowaka 3-8
Terunofuji 7-4 sukuinage Myogiryu 7-4
Endo 6-5 kotenage Kitataiki 4-7
Chiyootori 5-6 oshidashi Yoshikaze 5-6
Shohozan 3-8 kotenage Ikioi 2-9
Osunaarashi 5-6 uwatedashinage Aoiyama 4-7
Kaisei 3-8 yorikiri Aminishiki 3-8
Kisenosato 8-3 abisetaoshi Tamawashi 2-9
Goedo 9-2 abisetaoshi Hakuho 10-1
Kakuryu 9-2 tsukidashi Takekaze 7-4
Kotoshogiku 10-1 yorikiri Harumafuji 7-4
10TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Arawashi 5-5 yorikiri Tokitenku 4-6
Kyokutenho 4-6 hatakikomi Chiyomaru 7-3
Sadanoumi 5-5 yorikiri Kyokushuho 4-6
Tokushoryu 3-7 okuridashi Okinoumi 4-6
Takarafuji 4-6 yorikiri Wakanosato 3-7
Gagamaru 5-5 yorikiri Kitataiki 4-6
Takayasu 9-1 yorikiri Chiyotairyu 7-3
Azumaryu 5-5 uwatenage Toyohibiki 4-6
Tochinowaka 3-7 yorikiri Kagamio 3-7
Jokoryu 7-3 oshidashi Sokokurai 6-4
Myogiryu 7-3 yorikiri Toyonoshima 6-4
Endo 5-5 yorikiri Kaisei 2-8
Terunofuji 6-4 uwatenage Osunaarashi 4-6
Chiyootori 4-6 hatakikomi Ikioi 2-8
Aminishiki 3-7 tsukiotoshi Shohozan 2-8
Aoiyama 4-6 yorikiri Yoshikaze 5-5
Kotoshogiku 9-1 yoritaoshi Kisenosato 7-3
Goeido 8-2 oshidashi Kakuryu 8-2
Harumafuji 7-3 tottari Tamawashi 2-8
Hakuho 10-0 yorikiri Takekaze 7-3
9TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Sokokurai 6-3 yoritaoshi Arawashi 4-5
Okinoumi 4-5 yorikiri Gagamaru 4-5
Chiyomaru 7-2 hikiotoshi Kyokushuho 4-5
Sadanoumi 4-5 yorikiri Azumaryu 4-5
Wakanosato 3-6 uwatenage Tokushoryu 2-7
Kitataiki 4-5 yoritaoshi Kagamio 3-6
Tokitenku 4-5 uwatenage Takarafuji 3-6
Toyonoshima 6-3 uwatenage Toyohibiki 4-5
Jokoryu 6-3 sukuinage Kyokutenho 3-6
Myogiryu 6-3 oshidashi Takayasu 8-1
Chiyotairyu 7-2 oshidashi Terunofuji 5-4
Endo 4-5 uwatenage Osunaarashi 4-5
Kaisei 2-7 yorikiri Tochinowaka 2-7
Aoiyama 3-6 kotenage Ikioi 2-7
Yoshikaze 5-4 yorikiri Aminishiki 2-7
Goeido 7-2 tsukiotoshi Shohozan 2-7
Kisenosato 7-2 hikiotoshi Chiyootori 3-6
Takekaze 7-2 oshidashi Harumafuji 6-3
Hakuho 9-0 okuridashi Tamawashi 2-7
Kakuryu 8-1 okuridashi Kotoshogiku 8-1
8TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
*Sadanofuji 5-3 yorikiri Gagamaru 4-4
Wakanosato 2-6 sukuinage Kagamio 3-5
Azumaryu 4-4 uwatenage Kyokutenho 3-5
Kyokushuho 4-4 yorikiri Arawashi 4-4
Takayasu 8-0 tsukiotoshi Chiyomaru 6-2
Tokushoryu 2-6 tottari Tokitenku 3-5
Sokokurai 5-3 yorikiri Kitataiki 3-5
Tochinowaka 2-6 yorikiri Okinoumi 3-5
Jokoryu 5-3 uwatenage Sadanoumi 3-5
Terunofuji 5-3 kimedashi Toyonoshima 5-3
Chiyootori 3-5 uwatenage Takarafuji 3-5
Chiyotairyu 6-2 hatakikomi Endo 3-5
Takekaze 6-2 tsukiotoshi Toyohibiki 4-4
Kaisei 1-7 yorikiri Myogiryu 5-3
Aminishiki 2-6 hikiotoshi Ikioi 2-6
Aoiyama 2-6 hatakikomi Shohozan 2-6
Goeido 6-2 yoritaoshi Kisenosato 6-2
Kotoshogiku 8-0 yorikiri Tamawashi 2-6
Hakuho 8-0 uwatenage Osunaarashi 4-4
Kakuryu 7-1 hatakikomi Yoshikaze 4-4
Harumafuji 6-2 default Tochiozan 2-6
7TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Arawashi 4-3 hatakikomi *Sotairyu 2-5
Chiyomaru 6-1 hikiotoshi Azumaryu 3-4
Tokitenku 3-4 yorikiri Okinoumi 3-4
Sokokurai 4-3 uwatenage Kyokushuho 3-4
Gagamaru 4-3 yorikiri Kyokutenho 3-4
Sadanoumi 3-4 abisetaoshi Wakanosato 1-6
Toyonoshima 5-2 utchari Kagamio 3-4
Takayasu 7-0 uwatenage Tochinowaka 1-6
Myogiryu 5-2 yorikiri Kitataiki 3-4
Terunofuji 4-3 yorikiri Tokushoryu 1-6
Endo 3-4 yorikiri Takarafuji 3-4
Toyohibiki 4-3 oshidashi Chiyootori 2-5
Chiyotairyu 5-2 tsukidashi Takekaze 5-2
Jokoryu 4-3 uwatenage Tamawashi 2-5
Ikioi 2-5 oshidashi Tochiozan 2-5
Goeido 5-2 yorikiri Osunaarashi 4-3
Kotoshogiku 7-0 yorikiri Shohozan 2-5
Kisenosato 6-1 fumidashi Yoshikaze 4-3
Kakuryu 6-1 tsukidashi Aminishiki 1-6
Harumafuji 5-2 yorikiri Kaisei 0-7
Hakuho 7-0 hatakikomi Aoiyama 1-6
6TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Gagamaru 3-3 yorikiri Wakanosato 1-5
Arawashi 3-3 yorikiri Azumaryu 3-3
Okinoumi 3-3 ushiromotare Chiyomaru 5-1
Kyokutenho 3-3 yorikiri Sokokurai 3-3
Kyokushuho 3-3 yorikiri Tokitenku 2-4
Kagamio 3-3 yoritaoshi Tokushoryu 1-5
Takayasu 6-0 hatakikomi Toyonoshima 4-2
Takarafuji 3-3 yorikiri Sadanoumi 2-4
Chiyotairyu 4-2 tsukidashi Toyohibiki 3-3
Kitataiki 3-3 yorikiri Terunofuji 3-3
Jokoryu 3-3 shitatenage Chiyootori 2-4
Endo 2-4 yorikiri Tochinowaka 1-5
Myogiryu 4-2 hatakikomi Takekaze 5-1
Yoshikaze 4-2 yorikiri Tamawashi 2-4
Ikioi 1-5 tsukitaoshi Goeido 4-2
Shohozan 2-4 yorikiri Tochiozan 2-4
Kisenosato 5-1 hikiotoshi Aoiyama 1-5
Kotoshogiku 6-0 oshidashi Aminishiki 1-5
Osunaarashi 4-2 hikiotoshi Harumafuji 4-2
Hakuho 6-0 uwatedashinage Kaisei 0-6
Kakuryu 5-1 default Homasho 1-5
5TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Azumaryu 3-2 uwatenage Wakanosato 1-4
Kagamio 2-3 yorikiri Tokitenku 2-3
Chiyomaru 5-0 tsukidashi Sokokurai 3-2
Arawashi 2-3 kotenage Okinoumi 2-3
Gagamaru 2-3 yorikiri Kyokushuho 2-3
Tokushoryu 1-4 yorikiri Kyokutenho 2-3
Takayasu 5-0 yorikiri Kitataiki 2-3
Chiyotairyu 3-2 hatakikomi Sadanoumi 2-3
Toyonoshima 4-1 okuritaoshi Jokoryu 2-3
Toyohibiki 3-2 tsukidashi Tochinowaka 1-4
Myogiryu 4-1 yorikiri Takarafuji 2-3
Chiyootori 2-3 oshidashi Endo 1-4
Takekaze 4-1 oshidashi Terunofuji 3-2
Shohozan 1-4 uwatenage Tamawashi 2-3
Aoiyama 1-4 tsukidashi Aminishiki 1-4
Goeido 4-1 oshidashi Tochiozan 2-3
Kotoshogiku 5-0 yorikiri Ikioi 0-5
Kisenosato 4-1 oshidashi Kaisei 0-5
Hakuho 5-0 hatakikomi Yoshikaze 3-2
Osunaarashi 3-2 sukuinage Kakuryu 4-1
Harumafuji 4-1 oshitaoshi Homasho 1-4
4TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Kagamio 1-3 yorikiri Arawashi 1-3
Okinoumi 2-2 shitatenage Wakanosato 1-3
Sokokurai 3-1 yorikiri Gagamaru 1-3
Chiyomaru 4-0 tsukiotoshi Sadanoumi 2-2
Takayasu 4-0 yorikiri Tokitenku 2-2
Toyonoshima 3-1 tsuridashi Azumaryu 2-2
Kyokutenho 2-2 katasukashi Takarafuji 2-2
Kyokushuho 2-2 hatakikomi Chiyotairyu 2-2
Tochinowaka 1-3 yorikiri Tokushoryu 0-4
Jokoryu 2-2 hatakikomi Kitataiki 2-2
Toyohibiki 2-2 tsukitaoshi Terunofuji 3-1
Tamawashi 2-2 oshidashi Myogiryu 3-1
Takekaze 3-1 hatakikomi Endo 1-3
Osunaarashi 2-2 tsukiotoshi Chiyootori 1-3
Goeido 3-1 uwatenage Aoiyama 0-4
Tochiozan 2-2 oshidashi Aminishiki 1-3
Kisenosato 3-1 yoritaoshi Ikioi 0-4
Kotoshogiku 4-0 uwatenage Kaisei 0-4
Kakuryu 4-0 hatakikomi Shohozan 0-4
Yoshikaze 3-1 katasukashi Harumafuji 3-1
Hakuho 4-0 yorikiri Homasho 1-3
3RD-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Chiyomaru 3-0 oshidashi Wakanosato 1-2
Arawashi 1-2 shitatehineri Gagamaru 1-2
Tokitenku 2-1 uchigake Sokokurai 2-1
Azumaryu 2-1 yorikiri Kyokushuho 1-2
Kyokutenho 1-2 yorikiri Kagamio 0-3
Takayasu 3-0 yorikiri Okinoumi 1-2
Kitataiki 2-1 yorikiri Sadanoumi 2-1
Toyohibiki 1-2 oshidashi Tokushoryu 0-3
Takarafuji 2-1 uwatedashinage Jokoryu 1-2
Toyonoshima 2-1 oshidashi Tochinowaka 0-3
Myogiryu 3-0 oshidashi Chiyotairyu 2-1
Terunofuji 3-0 yorikiri Chiyootori 1-2
Endo 1-2 yorikiri Tamawashi 1-2
Takekaze 2-1 hatakikomi Homasho 1-2
Yoshikaze 2-1 okuridashi Tochiozan 1-2
Goeido 2-1 yorikiri Aminishiki 1-2
Kotoshogiku 3-0 hikiotoshi Aoiyama 0-3
Kisenosato 2-1 yoritaoshi Osunaarashi 1-2
Harumafuji 3-0 hatakikomi Shohozan 0-3
Hakuho 3-0 uwatenage Ikioi 0-3
Kakuryu 3-0 yorikiri Kaisei 0-3
2ND-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Wakanosato 1-1 yorikiri Arawashi 0-2
Chiyomaru 2-0 oshidashi Tokitenku 1-1
Gagamaru 1-1 oshidashi Kagamio 0-2
Sokokurai 2-0 yorikiri Azumaryu 1-1
Okinoumi 1-1 yorikiri Kyokutenho 0-2
Takayasu 2-0 katasukashi Kyokushuho 1-1
Sadanoumi 2-0 oshidashi Tokushoryu 0-2
Toyonoshima 1-1 oshidashi Kitataiki 1-1
Chiyotairyu 2-0 okuridashi Takarafuji 1-1
Jokoryu 1-1 oshidashi Toyohibiki 0-2
Terunofuji 2-0 yorikiri Tochinowaka 0-2
Myogiryu 2-0 oshidashi Endo 0-2
Tamawashi 1-1 kotenage Chiyootori 1-1
Takekaze 1-1 yoritaoshi Osunaarashi 1-1
Goeido 1-1 yorikiri Kaisei 0-2
Homasho 1-1 uwatedashinage Tochiozan 1-1
Aminishiki 1-1 hatakikomi Kisenosato 1-1
Kotoshogiku 2-0 yorikiri Yoshikaze 1-1
Hakuho 2-0 uwatenage Shohozan 0-2
Kakuryu 2-0 shitatenage Aoiyama 0-2
Harumafuji 2-0 amiuchi Ikioi 0-2
1ST-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Chiyomaru 1-0 oshidashi Arawashi 0-1
Tokitenku 1-0 uchigake Wakanosato 0-1
Azumaryu 1-0 yorikiri Gagamaru 0-1
Sokokurai 1-0 yorikiri Kagamio 0-1
Kyokushuho 1-0 yorikiri Okinoumi 0-1
Takayasu 1-0 yorikiri Kyokutenho 0-1
Sadanoumi 1-0 uwatedashinage Toyonoshima 0-1
Kitataiki 1-0 okuridashi Tokushoryu 0-1
Takarafuji 1-0 tsukiotoshi Toyohibiki 0-1
Chiyotairyu 1-0 hatakikomi Jokoryu 0-1
Myogiryu 1-0 oshidashi Tochinowaka 0-1
Terunofuji 1-0 yorikiri Endo 0-1
Chiyootori 1-0 oshidashi Takekaze 0-1
Osunaarashi 1-0 hatakikomi Tamawashi 0-1
Tochiozan 1-0 tsukiotoshi Kaisei 0-1
Yoshikaze 1-0 hatakikomi Goeido 0-1
Kotoshogiku 1-0 hatakikomi Homasho 0-1
Kisenosato 1-0 oshidashi Shohozan 0-1
Kakuryu 1-0 hatakikomi Ikioi 0-1
Harumafuji 1-0 oshidashi Aoiyama 0-1
Hakuho 1-0 oshidashi Aminishiki 0-1