15TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Osunaarashi 4-11 yoritaoshi Nishikigi 5-10
Ichinojo 11-4 hatakikomi Kagayaki 8-7
Sokokurai 12-3 hikiotoshi Takanoiwa 11-4
Kaisei 8-7 yorikiri Gagamaru 5-10
Hokutofuji 9-6 yorikiri Chiyoo 7-8
Chiyotairyu 6-9 okuridashi Kotoyuki 6-9
Sadanoumi 8-7 yorikiri Chiyoshoma 7-8
Yoshikaze 8-7 katasukashi Chiyootori 6-9
Daishomaru 7-8 oshidashi Tochiozan 3-12
Takakeisho 7-8 hikiotoshi Okinoumi 4-11
Arawashi 6-9 hikkake Aoiyama 8-7
Shohozan 7-8 tsukitaoshi Ishiura 6-9
Mitakeumi 11-4 sukuinage Chiyonokuni 9-6
Takarafuji 6-9 yorikiri Myogiryu 4-11
Takayasu 11-4 hatakikomi Endo 7-8
Shodai 7-8 hatakikomi Ikioi 8-7
Takekaze 10-5 oshidashi Tamawashi 9-6
Kotoshogiku 5-10 yorikiri Terunofuji 4-11
Kisenosato 14-1 sukuinage Hakuho 11-4
14TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
*Ura 11-3 sukuinage Sadanoumi 7-7
*Daieisho 11-3 tsukitaoshi Takakeisho 6-8
Nishikigi 5-9 yorikiri Gagamaru 5-9
Ishiura 6-8 tsukiotoshi Osunaarashi 3-11
Aoiyama 8-6 kotenage Kagayaki 8-6
Daishomaru 6-8 tsukidashi Chiyoshoma 7-7
Chiyoo 7-7 yorikiri Kotoyuki 6-8
Takekaze 9-5 uwatenage Chiyootori 6-8
Yoshikaze 7-7 uwatedashinage Chiyotairyu 5-9
Kaisei 7-7 yorikiri Tochiozan 3-11
Chiyonokuni 9-5 hikiotoshi Endo 7-7
Okinoumi 4-10 tsukiotoshi Myogiryu 4-10
Shohozan 6-8 oshidashi Takarafuji 5-9
Mitakeumi 10-4 oshidashi Hokutofuji 8-6
Sokokurai 11-3 tsukiotoshi Takayasu 10-4
Tamawashi 9-5 sokubiotoshi Arawashi 5-9
Kisenosato 13-1 yorikiri Ichinojo 10-4
Ikioi 8-6 yorikiri Kotoshogiku 4-10
Shodai 6-8 yorikiri Terunofuji 4-10
Takanoiwa 11-3 yorikiri Hakuho 11-3
13TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
*Kyokushuho 8-5 yorikiri Osunaarashi 3-10
Kagayaki 8-5 oshidashi Daishomaru 5-8
Gagamaru 5-8 oshidashi Ishiura 5-8
Kaisei 6-7 sukuinage Sadanoumi 7-6
Chiyonokuni 8-5 hatakikomi Nishikigi 4-9
Aoiyama 7-6 yoritaoshi Chiyotairyu 5-8
Chiyoo 6-7 yorikiri Myogiryu 4-9
Kotoyuki 6-7 tsukitaoshi Chiyootori 6-7
Chiyoshoma 7-6 katasukashi Ichinojo 10-3
Takakeisho 6-7 hatakikomi Tochiozan 3-10
Arawashi 5-8 tottari Hokutofuji 8-5
Shohozan 5-8 oshidashi Yoshikaze 6-7
Sokokurai 10-3 yorikiri Mitakeumi 9-4
Takarafuji 5-8 yorikiri Takekaze 8-5
Takayasu 10-3 tsukiotoshi Takanoiwa 10-3
Okinoumi 3-10 yorikiri Shodai 5-8
Tamawashi 8-5 tsukidashi Ikioi 7-6
Endo 7-6 okuridashi Terunofuji 4-9
Kisenosato 12-1 default Goeido 8-5
Hakuho 11-2 shitatedashinage Kotoshogiku 4-9
12TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Chiyoo 5-7 yorikiri *Hidenoumi 5-7
Takakeisho 5-7 okuridashi Daishomaru 5-7
Kagayaki 7-5 tsukidashi Sadanoumi 7-5
Takanoiwa 10-2 yorikiri Nishikigi 4-8
Kaisei 5-7 yorikiri Osunaarashi 3-9
Ishiura 5-7 yoritaoshi Chiyotairyu 5-7
Ichinojo 10-2 yorikiri Hokutofuji 8-4
Myogiryu 4-8 yorikiri Chiyootori 6-6
Aoiyama 6-6 oshidashi Gagamaru 4-8
Chiyoshoma 6-6 uwatedashinage Sokokurai 9-3
Chiyonokuni 7-5 hatakikomi Kotoyuki 5-7
Yoshikaze 6-6 yorikiri Okinoumi 2-10
Mitakeumi 9-3 oshidashi Takarafuji 4-8
Takayasu 9-3 hatakikomi Arawashi 4-8
Shodai 5-7 yorikiri Shohozan 4-8
Takekaze 8-4 hatakikomi Terunofuji 4-8
Endo 6-6 tsukiotoshi Goeido 8-4
Kisenosato 11-1 yorikiri Ikioi 7-5
Tamawashi 7-5 oshidashi Kotoshogiku 4-8
Hakuho 10-2 hikiotoshi Tochiozan 3-9
11TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Ichinojo 9-2 yorikiri Osunaarashi 3-8
Kagayaki 6-5 yorikiri Nishikigi 4-7
Sokokurai 9-2 yorikiri Takakeisho 4-7
Daishomaru 5-6 oshidashi Ishiura 4-7
Kaisei 4-7 oshidashi Chiyoo 4-7
Sadanoumi 7-4 yorikiri Chiyonokuni 6-5
Hokutofuji 8-3 oshidashi Chiyotairyu 5-6
Aoiyama 5-6 kotenage Chiyootori 6-5
Gagamaru 4-7 oshitaoshi Myogiryu 3-8
Takanoiwa 9-2 oshidashi Chiyoshoma 5-6
Kotoyuki 5-6 okuridashi Okinoumi 2-9
Yoshikaze 5-6 yorikiri Arawashi 4-7
Mitakeumi 8-3 hikiotoshi Takekaze 7-4
Takarafuji 4-7 oshidashi Tochiozan 3-8
Takayasu 8-3 hikiotoshi Shodai 4-7
Shohozan 4-7 tsukidashi Tamawashi 6-5
Goeido 8-3 uwatenage Ikioi 7-4
Kisenosato 10-1 kotenage Endo 5-6
Hakuho 9-2 yorikiri Terunofuji 4-7
Kotoshogiku 4-6 default Kakuryu 5-6
10TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Ichinojo 8-2 yorikiri Sadanoumi 6-4
Kagayaki 5-5 yorikiri Gagamaru 3-7
Chiyootori 6-4 shitatenage Nishikigi 4-6
Chiyotairyu 5-5 hikiotoshi Takanoiwa 8-2
Sokokurai 8-2 yorikiri Osunaarashi 3-7
Chiyonokuni 6-4 hatakikomi Takakeisho 4-6
Daishomaru 4-6 tsukiotoshi Myogiryu 3-7
Chiyoo 4-6 uwatenage Aoiyama 4-6
Ishiura 4-6 okuritaoshi Chiyoshoma 5-5
Takekaze 7-3 hatakikomi Hokutofuji 7-3
Yoshikaze 4-6 shitatedashinage Kaisei 3-7
Kotoyuki 4-6 tsukidashi Tochiozan 3-7
Endo 5-5 yorikiri Okinoumi 2-8
Arawashi 4-6 tottari Shohozan 3-7
Takayasu 7-3 oshidashi Takarafuji 3-7
Mitakeumi 7-3 yoritaoshi Shodai 4-6
Kisenosato 9-1 yorikiri Terunofuji 4-6
Goeido 7-3 katasukashi Kotoshogiku 3-7
Tamawashi 6-4 tsukidashi Kakuryu 5-5
Hakuho 8-2 tsukiotoshi Ikioi 7-3
9TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Daishomaru 3-6 oshidashi Osunaarashi 3-6
Chiyootori 5-4 yorikiri Takakeisho 4-5
Chiyotairyu 4-5 hikiotoshi Nishikigi 4-5
Chiyoo 3-6 yorikiri Kagayaki 4-5
Ichinojo 7-2 yorikiri Sokokurai 7-2
Ishiura 3-6 oshidashi Sadanoumi 6-3
Takanoiwa 8-1 hatakikomi Aoiyama 4-5
Kotoyuki 3-6 hatakikomi Gagamaru 3-6
Chiyoshoma 5-4 uwatenage Kaisei 3-6
Yoshikaze 3-6 yorikiri Chiyonokuni 5-4
Myogiryu 3-6 oshidashi Takekaze 6-3
Hokutofuji 7-2 oshidashi Endo 4-5
Tochiozan 3-6 sukuinage Shohozan 3-6
Shodai 4-5 yorikiri Takarafuji 3-6
Mitakeumi 6-3 tsukidashi Tamawashi 5-4
Arawashi 3-6 uwatenage Terunofuji 4-5
Goeido 6-3 yorikiri Okinoumi 2-7
Kotoshogiku 3-6 yorikiri Kisenosato 8-1
Takayasu 6-3 oshidashi Hakuho 7-2
Ikioi 7-2 oshidashi Kakuryu 5-4
8TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Gagamaru 3-5 hatakikomi Sadanoumi 6-2
Takakeisho 4-4 hikiotoshi Chiyotairyu 3-5
Kagayaki 4-4 yorikiri Osunaarashi 3-5
Nishikigi 4-4 yorikiri Chiyoo 2-6
Sokokurai 7-1 oshidashi Daishomaru 2-6
Chiyootori 4-4 yorikiri Ishiura 2-6
Ichinojo 6-2 oshidashi Chiyonokuni 5-3
Takanoiwa 7-1 yorikiri Myogiryu 2-6
Takekaze 6-2 ipponzeoi Kaisei 3-5
Hokutofuji 6-2 oshitaoshi Yoshikaze 2-6
Tochiozan 2-6 yorikiri Chiyoshoma 4-4
Aoiyama 4-4 tsukidashi Endo 4-4
Ikioi 6-2 yorikiri Kotoyuki 2-6
Mitakeumi 5-3 yorikiri Takayasu 5-3
Tamawashi 5-3 hikiotoshi Takarafuji 3-5
Terunofuji 4-4 hatakikomi Goeido 5-3
Kisenosato 8-0 tsukiotoshi Okinoumi 2-6
Shohozan 3-5 kotenage Kotoshogiku 2-6
Kakuryu 5-3 oshidashi Shodai 3-5
Arawashi 2-6 yorikiri Hakuho 7-1
7TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
*Toyohibiki 3-4 tsukiotoshi Osunaarashi 3-4
Chiyootori 3-4 yorikiri Gagamaru 2-5
Sadanoumi 6-1 oshidashi Daishomaru 2-5
Kagayaki 3-4 oshidashi Chiyotairyu 3-4
Sokokurai 6-1 yorikiri Chiyoo 2-5
Takanoiwa 6-1 yorikiri Ichinojo 5-2
Takakeisho 3-4 oshidashi Ishiura 2-5
Nishikigi 3-4 yorikiri Kaisei 3-4
Chiyonokuni 5-2 tsukiotoshi Hokutofuji 5-2
Chiyoshoma 4-3 hatakikomi Kotoyuki 2-5
Aoiyama 3-4 oshitaoshi Yoshikaze 2-5
Endo 4-3 yorikiri Myogiryu 2-5
Takekaze 5-2 okuridashi Shohozan 2-5
Takarafuji 3-4 oshidashi Arawashi 1-6
Goeido 5-2 oshidashi Shodai 3-4
Kisenosato 7-0 yorikiri Tochiozan 1-6
Takayasu 5-2 hatakikomi Kotoshogiku 2-5
Terunofuji 3-4 oshidashi Mitakeumi 4-3
Hakuho 7-0 tsukiotoshi Tamawashi 4-3
Ikioi 5-2 default Harumafuji 4-3
Kakuryu 4-3 uwatedashinage Okinoumi 2-4
6TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Gagamaru 2-4 oshidashi Osunaarashi 3-3
Ichinojo 5-1 oshidashi Chiyoo 2-4
Takakeisho 2-4 oshidashi Sadanoumi 5-1
Chiyotairyu 3-3 tsukiotoshi Daishomaru 2-4
Chiyootori 2-4 oshidashi Kagayaki 2-4
Ishiura 2-4 hikiotoshi Nishikigi 2-4
Hokutofuji 5-1 yorikiri Takanoiwa 5-1
Chiyonokuni 4-2 hatakikomi Sokokurai 5-1
Kaisei 3-3 sukuinage Aoiyama 2-4
Takekaze 4-2 hatakikomi Kotoyuki 2-4
Myogiryu 2-4 oshidashi Yoshikaze 2-4
Ikioi 4-2 sukuinage Chiyoshoma 3-3
Takarafuji 2-4 oshidashi Endo 3-3
Takayasu 4-2 default Tochinoshin 0-6
Kisenosato 6-0 kimedashi Shodai 3-3
Mitakeumi 4-2 yorikiri Kotoshogiku 2-4
Terunofuji 2-4 hikiotoshi Tochiozan 1-5
Goeido 4-2 yorikiri Shohozan 2-4
Harumafuji 4-2 yoritaoshi Tamawashi 4-2
Arawashi 1-5 yorikiri Kakuryu 3-3
Hakuho 6-0 yoritaoshi Okinoumi 2-4
5TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Ichinojo 4-1 tsukiotoshi Gagamaru 1-4
Daishomaru 2-3 oshidashi Chiyoo 2-3
Takakeisho 1-4 oshidashi Osunaarashi 3-2
Sadanoumi 5-0 yorikiri Nishikigi 2-3
Sokokurai 5-0 shitatedashinage Chiyotairyu 2-3
Takanoiwa 5-0 hatakikomi Chiyootori 1-4
Kagayaki 2-3 okuridashi Kaisei 2-3
Hokutofuji 4-1 uwatenage Ishiura 1-4
Aoiyama 2-3 yorikiri Chiyoshoma 3-2
Chiyonokuni 3-2 tsukidashi Takekaze 3-2
Endo 3-2 okuridashi Kotoyuki 2-3
Tochiozan 1-4 oshidashi Myogiryu 1-4
Ikioi 3-2 kotenage Yoshikaze 2-3
Shodai 3-2 abisetaoshi Tochinoshin 0-5
Takarafuji 1-4 uwatenage Kotoshogiku 2-3
Tamawashi 4-1 oshidashi Terunofuji 1-4
Goeido 3-2 yorikiri Arawashi 0-5
Kisenosato 5-0 yorikiri Mitakeumi 3-2
Takayasu 3-2 hikiotoshi Kakuryu 3-2
Hakuho 5-0 tsukiotoshi Shohozan 2-3
Harumafuji 3-2 shitatenage Okinoumi 2-3
4TH-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Sadanoumi 4-0 yorikiri Osunaarashi 3-1
Chiyotairyu 2-2 hatakikomi Gagamaru 1-3
Chiyoo 2-2 tsukiotoshi Takakeisho 0-4
Chiyootori 1-3 oshidashi Daishomaru 1-3
Ichinojo 3-1 yorikiri Nishikigi 2-2
Sokokurai 4-0 uwatenage Kaisei 2-2
Ishiura 1-3 oshidashi Kagayaki 1-3
Takanoiwa 4-0 tsukiotoshi Chiyonokuni 2-2
Myogiryu 1-3 oshidashi Aoiyama 1-3
Hokutofuji 3-1 yorikiri Kotoyuki 2-2
Chiyoshoma 3-1 hikiotoshi Takekaze 3-1
Endo 2-2 oshidashi Yoshikaze 2-2
Okinoumi 2-2 oshidashi Tochiozan 0-4
Tamawashi 3-1 oshidashi Takayasu 2-2
Ikioi 2-2 sukuinage Terunofuji 1-3
Goeido 2-2 sukuinage Takarafuji 0-4
Kisenosato 4-0 tsukiotoshi Shohozan 2-2
Shodai 2-2 yorikiri Kotoshogiku 2-2
Hakuho 4-0 yorikiri Tochinoshin 0-4
Harumafuji 2-2 yorikiri Arawashi 0-4
Mitakeumi 3-1 oshidashi Kakuryu 3-1
3RD-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Osunaarashi 3-0 hikiotoshi Chiyotairyu 1-2
Sadanoumi 3-0 yorikiri Chiyootori 0-3
Chiyoo 1-2 tsukiotoshi Gagamaru 1-2
Ichinojo 2-1 yorikiri Daishomaru 1-2
Kagayaki 1-2 oshidashi Takakeisho 0-3
Sokokurai 3-0 tsuridashi Nishikigi 2-1
Takanoiwa 3-0 uwatedashinage Kaisei 2-1
Chiyonokuni 2-1 tsukiotoshi Ishiura 0-3
Hokutofuji 2-1 oshitaoshi Myogiryu 0-3
Aoiyama 1-2 yorikiri Kotoyuki 2-1
Chiyoshoma 2-1 tsukiotoshi Endo 1-2
Yoshikaze 2-1 yorikiri Tochiozan 0-3
Takekaze 3-0 tsukiotoshi Ikioi 1-2
Tamawashi 2-1 tsukidashi Shodai 1-2
Takayasu 2-1 shitatenage Goeido 1-2
Kisenosato 3-0 yorikiri Arawashi 0-3
Kotoshogiku 2-1 sukuinage Tochinoshin 0-3
Terunofuji 1-2 tsukiotoshi Okinoumi 1-2
Shohozan 2-1 yorikiri Harumafuji 1-2
Kakuryu 3-0 yorikiri Takarafuji 0-3
Hakuho 3-0 yorikiri Mitakeumi 2-1
2ND-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Sadanoumi 2-0 yorikiri Chiyoo 0-2
Osunaarashi 2-0 uwatedashinage Chiyootori 0-2
Chiyotairyu 1-1 tsukiotoshi Ichinojo 1-1
Gagamaru 1-1 yorikiri Takakeisho 0-2
Nishikigi 2-0 yorikiri Daishomaru 1-1
Takanoiwa 2-0 oshidashi Kagayaki 0-2
Sokokurai 1-1 oshidashi Ishiura 0-2
Kaisei 2-0 tsukiotoshi Hokutofuji 1-1
Chiyonokuni 1-1 tsukiotoshi Aoiyama 0-2
Chiyoshoma 1-1 shitatenage Myogiryu 0-2
Kotoyuki 2-0 tsukitaoshi Yoshikaze 1-1
Takekaze 2-0 hikiotoshi Tochiozan 0-2
Endo 1-1 yorikiri Ikioi 1-1
Shodai 1-1 yorikiri Arawashi 0-2
Kisenosato 2-0 oshidashi Tamawashi 1-1
Okinoumi 1-1 kotenage Kotoshogiku 1-1
Takayasu 1-1 katasukashi Terunofuji 0-2
Goeido 1-1 uwatenage Tochinoshin 0-2
Kakuryu 2-0 yorikiri Shohozan 1-1
Hakuho 2-0 yorikiri Takarafuji 0-2
Mitakeumi 2-0 yorikiri Harumafuji 1-1
1ST-DAY RESULTS
WINNERS
Technique
LOSERS
Osunaarashi 1-0 utchari Chiyoo 0-1
Sadanoumi 1-0 oshidashi Chiyotairyu 0-1
Ichinojo 1-0 oshidashi Chiyootori 0-1
Daishomaru 1-0 hatakikomi Gagamaru 0-1
Nishikigi 1-0 oshidashi Takakeisho 0-1
Sokokurai 1-0 tsukiotoshi Kagayaki 0-1
Takanoiwa 1-0 abisetaoshi Ishiura 0-1
Kaisei 1-0 oshitaoshi Chiyonokuni 0-1
Hokutofuji 1-0 tsukiotoshi Aoiyama 0-1
Kotoyuki 1-0 hatakikomi Myogiryu 0-1
Yoshikaze 1-0 tsuriotoshi Chiyoshoma 0-1
Takekaze 1-0 tsukiotoshi Endo 0-1
Ikioi 1-0 oshidashi Tochiozan 0-1
Tamawashi 1-0 oshidashi Okinoumi 0-1
Kotoshogiku 1-0 yorikiri Arawashi 0-1
Shohozan 1-0 yorikiri Terunofuji 0-1
Mitakeumi 1-0 yorikiri Goeido 0-1
Kisenosato 1-0 yorikiri Takarafuji 0-1
Hakuho 1-0 hikiotoshi Shodai 0-1
Harumafuji 1-0 yorikiri Takayasu 0-1
Kakuryu 1-0 uwatedashinage Tochinoshin 0-1