POOL A

TEAM P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BP PTS
1 AUSTRALIA 4 4 0 0 141 35 +106 17 2 1 17
2 WALES 4 3 0 1 111 62 +49 11 2 1 13
3 ENGLAND 4 2 0 2 133 75 +58 16 5 3 11
4 FIJI 4 1 0 3 84 101 -17 10 11 1 5
5 URUGUAY 4 0 0 4 30 226 -196 2 36 0 0

POOL B

TEAM P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BP PTS
1 SOUTH AFRICA 4 3 0 1 176 56 +120 23 4 4 16
2 SCOTLAND 4 3 0 1 136 93 +43 14 9 2 14
3 JAPAN 4 3 0 1 98 100 -2 9 12 0 12
4 SAMOA 4 1 0 3 69 124 -55 7 13 2 6
5 UNITED STATES 4 0 0 4 50 156 -106 5 20 0 0

POOL C

TEAM P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BP PTS
1 NEW ZEALAND 4 4 0 0 174 49 +125 25 3 3 19
2 ARGENTINA 4 3 0 1 179 70 +109 22 7 3 15
3 GEORGIA 4 2 0 2 53 123 -70 5 16 0 8
4 TONGA 4 1 0 3 70 130 -60 8 17 2 6
5 NAMIBIA 4 0 0 4 70 174 -104 8 25 1 1

POOL D

TEAM P W D L PF PA PD TF TA BP PTS
1 IRELAND 4 4 0 0 134 35 +99 16 2 2 18
2 FRANCE 4 3 0 1 120 63 +57 12 6 2 14
3 ITALY 4 2 0 2 74 88 -14 7 8 2 10
4 ROMANIA 4 1 0 3 60 129 -69 7 17 0 4
5 CANADA 4 0 0 4 58 131 -73 7 16 2 2

(All times in Japan time; for local time, click here)

Saturday, Sept. 19
Pool A

England 35-11 Fiji

4 a.m., Twickenham, London

Pool C

Tonga 10-17 Georgia

8 p.m. Kingsholm, Gloucester

Pool D

Ireland 50-7 Canada

10:30 p.m., Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Sunday, Sept. 20
Pool B

South Africa 32-34 Japan

12:45 a.m., Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton

Pool D

France 32-10 Italy

4 a.m., Twickenham, London

Pool B

Samoa 25-16 United States

8 p.m., Brighton Community Stadium, Brighton

Pool A

Wales 54-9 Uruguay

10:30 p.m., Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Monday, Sept. 21
Pool C

New Zealand 26-16 Argentina

12:45 a.m., Wembley Stadium, London

Wednesday, Sept. 23
Pool B

Scotland 45-10 Japan

10:30 p.m., Kingsholm, Gloucester

Thursday, Sept. 24
Pool A

Australia 28-13 Fiji

12:45 a.m., Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Pool D

France 38-11 Romania

4 a.m., Olympic Stadium, London

Friday, Sept. 25
Pool C

New Zealand 58-14 Namibia

4 a.m., Olympic Stadium, London

Saturday, Sept. 26
Pool C

Argentina 54-9 Georgia

12:45 a.m., Kingsholm, Gloucester

Pool D

Italy 23-18 Canada

10:30 p.m., Elland Road, Leeds

Sunday, Sept. 27
Pool B

South Africa 46-6 Samoa

12:45 a.m., Villa Park, Birmingham

Pool A

England 25-28 Wales

4 a.m., Twickenham, London

Pool A

Australia 65-3 Uruguay

8 p.m., Villa Park, Birmingham

Pool B

Scotland 39-16 United States

10:30 p.m., Elland Road, Leeds

Monday, Sept. 28
Pool D

Ireland 44-10 Romania

12:45 a.m., Wembley Stadium, London

Wednesday, Sept. 30
Pool C

Tonga 35-21 Namibia

12:45 a.m., Sandy Park, Exeter

Friday, Oct. 2
Pool A

Wales 23-13 Fiji

12:45 a.m., Millennium Stadium

Pool D

France 41-18 Canada

4 a.m., Stadium MK, Milton Keynes

Saturday, Oct. 3
Pool C

New Zealand 43-10 Georgia

4 a.m., Stadium MK, Milton Keynes

Pool B

Samoa 5-26 Japan

10:30 p.m., Stadium MK, Milton Keynes

Sunday, Oct. 4
Pool B

South Africa 34-16 Scotland

12:45 a.m., St. James’ Park, Newcastle upon Tyne

Pool A

England 13-33 Australia

4 a.m., Twickenham, London

Pool C

Argentina 45-16 Tonga

10:30 p.m., Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

Monday, Oct. 5
Pool D

Ireland 16-9 Italy

12:45 a.m., Olympic Stadium, London

Wednesday, Oct. 7
Pool D

Canada 15-17 Romania

12:45 a.m., Leicester City Stadium

Pool A

Fiji 47-15 Uruguay

4 a.m., Stadium MK, Milton Keynes

Thursday, Oct. 8
Pool B

South Africa 64-0 United States

12:45 a.m., Olympic Stadium, London

Pool C

Namibia 16-17 Georgia

4 a.m., Sandy Park, Exeter

Saturday, Oct. 10
Pool C

New Zealand 47-9 Tonga

4 a.m., St. James’ Park, Newcastle upon Tyne

Pool B

Samoa 33-36 Scotland

10:30 p.m., St. James’ Park, Newcastle upon Tyne

Sunday, Oct. 11
Pool A

Australia 15-6 Wales

12:45 a.m., Twickenham, London

Pool A

England 60-3 Uruguay

4 a.m., Manchester City Stadium, Manchester

Pool C

Argentina 64-19 Namibia

8 p.m., Leicester City Stadium, Leicester

Pool D

Italy 32-22 Romania

10:30 p.m., Sandy Park, Exeter

Monday, Oct. 12
Pool D

France 9-24 Ireland

12:45 a.m., Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Pool B

United States 18-28 Japan

4 a.m., Kingsholm, Gloucester

Sunday, Oct. 18
Quarterfinal 1

South Africa 23-19 Wales

12 a.m., Twickenham, London

Quarterfinal 2

New Zealand 62-13 France

4 a.m., Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Quarterfinal 3

Ireland 20-43 Argentina

9 p.m., Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Monday, Oct. 19
Quarterfinal 4

Australia 35-34 Scotland

12 a.m., Twickenham, London

Sunday, Oct. 25
Semifinal 1

South Africa 18-20 New Zealand

12 a.m., Twickenham, London

Monday, Oct. 26
Semifinal 2

Argentina 15-29 Australia

1 a.m., Twickenham, London

Saturday, Oct. 31
Third place

South Africa 24-13 Argentina

5 a.m., Olympic Stadium, London

Sunday, Nov. 1
Final

New Zealand 34-17 Australia

1 a.m., Twickenham, London