2017 Senior Grand Prix Schedule
Cup of Russia — Moscow Oct. 20-22
Skate Canada — Regina, Saskatchewan Oct. 27-29
Cup of China — Beijing Nov. 3-5
NHK Trophy — Osaka Nov. 10-12
Internationaux de France — Grenoble Nov. 17-19
Skate America — Lake Placid, New York Nov. 24-26
2017 Junior Grand Prix Schedule
Brisbane, Australia Aug. 23-26
Salzburg, Austria Aug. 31 — Sept. 2
Riga, Latvia Sept. 6-9
Minsk, Belarus Sept. 20-24
Zagreb, Croatia Sept. 27-30
Gdansk, Poland  Oct. 4-7
Egna/Bolzano, Italy  Oct. 11-14
2017 Grand Prix Assignments
Men
Yuzuru Hanyu Cup of Russia, NHK Trophy
Daisuke Murakami NHK Trophy
Keiji Tanaka Cup of Russia, Cup of China
Takahito Mura Skate Canada, Skate America
Shoma Uno Skate Canada, Internationaux de France
Women
Wakaba Higuchi Cup of Russia, Cup of China
Marin Honda Skate Canada, Cup of China
Rika Hongo Skate Canada, NHK Trophy
Mai Mihara Cup of China, Internationaux de France
Satoko Miyahara NHK Trophy, Skate America
Kaori Sakamoto Cup of Russia, Skate America
Yuna Shiraiwa NHK Trophy, Internationaux de France
Mirai Nagasu (USA) Cup of Russia, NHK Trophy
Pairs
Sumire Suto/Francis Boudreau-Audet Cup of Russia, NHK Trophy
Ice Dance
Kana Muramoto/Chris Reed NHK Trophy, Skate America
2017-18 Season Schedule
JGP Australia (Brisbane) Aug. 23-26
JGP Austria (Salzburg) Aug. 31 — Sept. 2
JGP Latvia (Riga) Sept. 6-9
JGP Belarus (Minsk) Sept. 20-24
JGP Croatia (Croatia) Sept. 27-30
JGP Poland (Gdansk) Oct. 4-7
JGP Italy (Egna/Bolzano) Oct. 11-14
Cup of Russia — Moscow Oct. 20-22
Skate Canada — Regina, Saskatchewan Oct. 27-29
Cup of China — Beijing Nov. 3-5
NHK Trophy — Osaka Nov. 10-12
Internationaux de France — Grenoble Nov. 17-19
Japan Junior Championships — Maebashi, Gunma Nov. 23-26
Skate America — Lake Placid, New York  Nov. 24-26
Grand Prix Final — Nagoya Dec. 7-10
Japan Nationals — Tokyo  Dec. 20-24
U.S. Nationals — San Jose  Jan. 3-7
European Championships — Moscow  Jan. 15-21
Four Continents — Taipei  Jan. 22-27
Winter Olympics — Pyeongchang, South Korea  Feb. 9-25
World Junior Championships — Sofia, Bulgaria  March 5-11
World Championships — Milan  March 19-25