/ |

Roster of winners in the single-seat constituencies

(L) Liberal Democratic Party; (K) Komeito; (D) Democratic Party of Japan; (IS) Ishin no To; (JI) Jisedai no To; (JC) Japanese Communist Party; (SE) Seikatsu no To; (SD) Social Democratic Party; ( I ) Independent


Touch swipe table right/left to view.

1. Hokkaido
No. 1 Takahiro Yokomichi (D) No. 2 Takamori Yoshikawa (L)
No. 3 Hirohisa Takagi (L) No. 4 Hiroyuki Nakamura (L)
No. 5 Nobutaka Machimura (L) No. 6 Takahiro Sasaki (D)
No. 7 Yoshitaka Ito (L) No. 8 Seiji Osaka (D)
No. 9 Manabu Horii (L) No. 10 Hisashi Inatsu (K)
No. 11 Yuko Nakagawa (L) No. 12 Arata Takebe (L)
2. Aomori
No. 1 Jun Tsushima (L) No. 2 Akinori Eto (L)
No. 3 Tadamori Oshima (L) No. 4 Taro Kimura (L)
3. Akita
No. 1 Hiroyuki Togashi (L) No. 2 Katsutoshi Kaneda (L)
No. 3 Nobuhide Minorikawa (L)
4. Iwate
No. 1 Takeshi Shina (D) No. 2 Shunichi Suzuki (L)
No. 3 Toru Kikawada (D)
5. Yamagata
No. 1 Toshiaki Endo (L) No. 2 Norikazu Suzuki (L)
No. 3 Ayuko Kato (L)
6. Miyagi
No. 1 Toru Doi (L) No. 2 Kenya Akiba (L)
No. 3 Akihiro Nishimura (L) No. 4 Shintaro Ito (L)
No. 5 Jun Azumi (D) No. 6 Itsunori Onodera (L)
7. Fukushima
No. 1 Yoshitami Kameoka (L) No. 2 Takumi Nemoto (L)
No. 3 Koichiro Genba (D) No. 4 Shinji Oguma (IS)
No. 5 Masayoshi Yoshino (L)
8. Gunma
No. 1 Genichiro Sata (L) No. 2 Toshiro Ino (L)
No. 3 Hiroyoshi Sasagawa (L) No. 4 Tatsuo Fukuda (L)
No. 5 Yuko Obuchi (L)
9. Tochigi
No. 1 Hajime Funada (L) No. 2 Akio Fukuda (D)
No. 3 Kazuo Yana (L) No. 4 Tsutomu Sato (L)
No. 5 Toshimitsu Motegi (L)
10. Ibaraki
No. 1 Yoshinori Tadokoro (L) No. 2 Fukushiro Nukaga (L)
No. 3 Yasuhiro Hanashi (L) No. 4 Hiroshi Kajiyama (L)
No. 5 Akihiro Ohata (D) No. 6 Yuya Niwa (L)
No. 7 Kishiro Nakamura (I)
11. Saitama
No. 1 Hideki Murai (L) No. 2 Yoshitaka Shindo (L)
No. 3 Hitoshi Kikawada (L) No. 4 Mayuko Toyota (L)
No. 5 Yukio Edano (D) No. 6 Atsushi Oshima (D)
No. 7 Saichi Kamiyama (L) No. 8 Masahiko Shibayama (L)
No. 9 Taku Otsuka (L) No. 10 Taimei Yamaguchi (L)
No. 11 Ryuji Koizumi (I) No. 12 Atsushi Nonaka (L)
No. 13 Shinako Tsuchiya (L) No. 14 Hiromi Mitsubayashi (L)
No. 15 Ryosei Tanaka (L)
12. Chiba
No. 1 Kaname Tajima (D) No. 2 Takayuki Kobayashi (L)
No. 3 Hirokazu Matsuno (L) No. 4 Yoshihiko Noda (D)
No. 5 Kentaro Sonoura (L) No. 6 Hiromichi Watanabe (L)
No. 7 Ken Saito (L) No. 8 Yoshitaka Sakurada (L)
No. 9 Masatoshi Akimoto (L) No. 10 Motoo Hayashi (L)
No. 11 Eisuke Mori (L) No. 12 Yasukazu Hamada (L)
No. 13 Takaki Shirasuka (L)
13. Tokyo
No. 1 Miki Yamada (L) No. 2 Kiyoto Tsuji (L)
No. 3 Hirotaka Ishihara (L) No. 4 Masaaki Taira (L)
No. 5 Kenji Wakamiya (L) No. 6 Takao Ochi (L)
No. 7 Akira Nagatsuma (D) No. 8 Nobuteru Ishihara (L)
No. 9 Isshu Sugawara (L) No. 10 Yuriko Koike (L)
No. 11 Hakubun Shimomura (L) No. 12 Akihiro Ota (K)
No. 13 Ichiro Kamoshita (L) No. 14 Midori Matsushima (L)
No. 15 Mito Kakizawa (IS) No. 16 Hideo Onishi (L)
No. 17 Katsuei Hirasawa (L) No. 18 Masatada Tsuchiya (L)
No. 19 Yohei Matsumoto (L) No. 20 Seiji Kihara (L)
No. 21 Kiyoshi Odawara (L) No. 22 Tatsuya Ito (L)
No. 23 Masanobu Ogura (L) No. 24 Koichi Hagiuda (L)
No. 25 Shinji Inoue (L)
14. Kanagawa
No. 1 Jun Matsumoto (L) No. 2 Yoshihide Suga (L)
No. 3 Hachiro Okonogi (L) No. 4 Keiichiro Asao (I)
No. 5 Manabu Sakai (L) No. 6 Isamu Ueda (K)
No. 7 Keisuke Suzuki (L) No. 8 Kenji Eda (IS)
No. 9 Hirofumi Ryu (D) No. 10 Kazunori Tanaka (L)
No. 11 Shinjiro Koizumi (L) No. 12 Tsuyoshi Hoshino (L)
No. 13 Akira Amari (L) No. 14 Jiro Akama (L)
No. 15 Taro Kono (L) No. 16 Yuichi Goto (D)
No. 17 Karen Makishima (L) No. 18 Daishiro Yamagiwa (L)
15. Niigata
No. 1 Toru Ishizaki (L) No. 2 Kenichi Hosoda (L)
No. 3 Takahiro Kuroiwa (D) No. 4 Megumi Kaneko (L)
No. 5 Tadayoshi Nagashima (L) No. 6 Shuichi Takatori (L)
16. Toyama
No. 1 Hiroaki Tabata (L) No. 2 Mitsuhiro Miyakoshi (L)
No. 3 Keiichiro Tachibana (L)
17. Ishikawa
No. 1 Hiroshi Hase (L) No. 2 Hajime Sasaki (L)
No. 3 Shigeo Kitamura (L)
18. Fukui
No. 1 Tomomi Inada (L) No. 2 Tsuyoshi Takagi (L)
19. Yamanashi
No. 1 Katsuhito Nakajima (D) No. 2 Kotaro Nagasaki (I)
20. Nagano
No. 1 Takashi Shinohara (D) No. 2 Shunsuke Mutai (L)
No. 3 Yosei Ide (IS) No. 4 Shigeyuki Goto (L)
No. 5 Ichiro Miyashita (L)
21. Gifu
No. 1 Seiko Noda (L) No. 2 Yasufumi Tanahashi (L)
No. 3 Yoji Muto (L) No. 4 Kazuyoshi Kaneko (L)
No. 5 Keiji Furuya (L)
22. Shizuoka
No. 1 Yoko Kamikawa (L) No. 2 Tatsunori Ibayashi (L)
No. 3 Hiroyuki Miyazawa (L) No. 4 Yoshio Mochizuki (L)
No. 5 Goshi Hosono (D) No. 6 Shu Watanabe (D)
No. 7 Minoru Kiuchi (L) No. 8 Ryu Shionoya (L)
23. Aichi
No. 1 Hiromichi Kumada (L) No. 2 Motohisa Furukawa (D)
No. 3 Shoichi Kondo (D) No. 4 Shozo Kudo (L)
No. 5 Hirotaka Akamatsu (D) No. 6 Hideki Niwa (L)
No. 7 Shiori Yamao (D) No. 8 Tadahiko Ito (L)
No. 9 Yasumasa Nagasaka (L) No. 10 Tetsuma Esaki (L)
No. 11 Shinichiro Furumoto (D) No. 12 Kazuhiko Shigetoku (IS)
No. 13 Kensuke Onishi (D) No. 14 Soichiro Imaeda (L)
No. 15 Yukinori Nemoto (L)
24. Mie
No. 1 Jiro Kawasaki (L) No. 2 Masaharu Nakagawa (D)
No. 3 Katsuya Okada (D) No. 4 Norihisa Tamura (L)
No. 5 Norio Mitsuya (L)
25. Shiga
No. 1 Toshitaka Ooka (L) No. 2 Kenichiro Ueno (L)
No. 3 Nobuhide Takemura (L) No. 4 Takaya Muto (L)
26. Nara
No. 1 Sumio Mabuchi (D) No. 2 Sanae Takaichi (L)
No. 3 Shinsuke Okuno (L) No. 4 Taido Tanose (L)
27. Kyoto
No. 1 Bunmei Ibuki (L) No. 2 Seiji Maehara (D)
No. 3 Kensuke Miyazaki (L) No. 4 Hideyuki Tanaka (L)
No. 5 Sadakazu Tanigaki (L) No. 6 Kazunori Yamanoi (D)
28. Osaka
No. 1 Hidetaka Inoue (IS) No. 2 Akira Sato (L)
No. 3 Shigeki Sato (K) No. 4 Yasuhide Nakayama (L)
No. 5 Toru Kunishige (K) No. 6 Shinichi Isa (K)
No. 7 Naomi Tokashiki (L) No. 8 Takashi Otsuka (L)
No. 9 Kenji Harada (L) No. 10 Kiyomi Tsujimoto (D)
No. 11 Yukari Sato (L) No. 12 Tomokatsu Kitagawa (L)
No. 13 Koichi Munekiyo (L) No. 14 Takashi Tanihata (IS)
No. 15 Naokazu Takemoto (L) No. 16 Kazuo Kitagawa (K)
No. 17 Nobuyuki Baba (IS) No. 18 Takashi Endo (IS)
No. 19 Hodaka Maruyama (IS)
29. Hyogo
No. 1 Nobuhiko Isaka (IS) No. 2 Kazuyoshi Akaba (K)
No. 3 Yoshihiro Seki (L) No. 4 Hisayuki Fujii (L)
No. 5 Koichi Tani (L) No. 6 Masaki Ogushi (L)
No. 7 Kenji Yamada (L) No. 8 Hiromasa Nakano (K)
No. 9 Yasutoshi Nishimura (L) No. 10 Kisaburo Tokai (L)
No. 11 Takeaki Matsumoto (D) No. 12 Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi (I)
30. Wakayama
No. 1 Shuhei Kishimoto (D) No. 2 Masatoshi Ishida (L)
No. 3 Toshihiro Nikai (L)
31. Hiroshima
No. 1 Fumio Kishida (L) No. 2 Hiroshi Hiraguchi (L)
No. 3 Katsuyuki Kawai (L) No. 4 Toshinao Nakagawa (L)
No. 5 Minoru Terada (L) No. 6 Shizuka Kamei (I)
No. 7 Fumiaki Kobayashi (L)
32. Okayama
No. 1 Ichiro Aisawa (L) No. 2 Takashi Yamashita (L)
No. 3 Takeo Hiranuma (JI) No. 4 Gaku Hashimoto (L)
No. 5 Katsunobu Kato (L)
33. Tottori
No. 1 Shigeru Ishiba (L) No. 2 Ryosei Akazawa (L)
34. Shimane
No. 1 Hiroyuki Hosoda (L) No. 2 Wataru Takeshita (L)
35. Yamaguchi
No. 1 Masahiko Komura (L) No. 2 Nobuo Kishi (L)
No. 3 Takeo Kawamura (L) No. 4 Shinzo Abe (L)
36. Tokushima
No. 1 Masazumi Gotoda (L) No. 2 Shunichi Yamaguchi (L)
37. Kagawa
No. 1 Takuya Hirai (L) No. 2 Yuichiro Tamaki (D)
No. 3 Keitaro Ono (L)
38. Kochi
No. 1 Gen Nakatani (L) No. 2 Yuji Yamamoto (L)
39. Ehime
No. 1 Yasuhisa Shiozaki (L) No. 2 Seiichiro Murakami (L)
No. 3 Toru Shiraishi (L) No. 4 Koichi Yamamoto (L)
40. Fukuoka
No. 1 Takahiro Inoue (I) No. 2 Makoto Oniki (L)
No. 3 Atsushi Koga (L) No. 4 Hideki Miyauchi (L)
No. 5 Yoshiaki Harada (L) No. 6 Kunio Hatoyama (L)
No. 7 Satoshi Fujimaru (L) No. 8 Taro Aso (L)
No. 9 Asahiko Mihara (L) No. 10 Kozo Yamamoto (L)
No. 11 Ryota Takeda (L)
41. Oita
No. 1 Shuji Kira (D) No. 2 Seishiro Eto (L)
No. 3 Takeshi Iwaya (L)
42. Saga
No. 1 Kazuhiro Haraguchi (D) No. 2 Yasushi Furukawa (L)
43. Miyazaki
No. 1 Shunsuke Takei (L) No. 2 Taku Eto (L)
No. 3 Yoshihisa Furukawa (L)
44. Nagasaki
No. 1 Tsutomu Tomioka (L) No. 2 Kanji Kato (L)
No. 3 Yaichi Tanigawa (L) No. 4 Seigo Kitamura (L)
45. Kumamoto
No. 1 Minoru Kihara (L) No. 2 Takeshi Noda (L)
No. 3 Tetsushi Sakamoto(L) No. 4 Hiroyuki Sonoda (JI)
No. 3 Yasushi Kaneko (L)
46. Kagoshima
No. 1 Okiharu Yasuoka (L) No. 2 Masuo Kaneko (L)
No. 3 Takeshi Noma (I) No. 4 Yasuhiro Ozato (L)
No. 5 Hiroshi Moriyama (L)
47. Okinawa
No. 1 Seiken Akamine (K) No. 2 Kantoku Teruya (SD)
No. 3 Denny Tamaki (SE) No. 4 Toshinobu Nakasato (I)

Proportional representation

The following are the winners in the proportional representation segment of Sunday’s general election for the House of Representatives.

Hokkaido (8 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Koichi Watanabe
Hiroshi Imazu
Kazuo Maeda
Democratic Party of Japan
Takako Suzuki
Satoshi Arai
Ishin no To
Kenko Matsuki
Komeito
Hidemichi Sato
Japanese Communist Party
Kazuya Hatayama

Tohoku (14 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Hinako Takahashi
Hidenori Hashimoto
Takashi Fujiwara
Shigeaki Katsunuma
Ichiro Kanke
Democratic Party of Japan
Kazuko Kori
Manabu Terata
Yosuke Kondo
Emi Kaneko
Ishin no To
Sekio Masuta
Toshihide Muraoka
Komeito
Yoshihisa Inoue
Yuichi Mayama
Japanese Communist Party
Chizuko Takahashi

Kita-kanto (20 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Akimasa Ishikawa
Keiko Nagaoka
Koya Nishikawa
Hideki Makihara
Kazuyuki Nakane
Tomohiro Konno
Asako Omi
Yayoi Kimura
Democratic Party of Japan
Nobuyuki Fukushima
Takeshi Miyazaki
Koichi Takemasa
Yasuko Komiyama
Ishin no To
Takashi Ishizeki
Yunosuke Sakamoto
Yoshihiro Suzuki
Komeito
Keiichi Ishii
Mitsunari Okamoto
Keiichi Koshimizu
Japanese Communist Party
Tetsuya Shiokawa
Saeko Umemura

Minami-kanto (22 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Shinichi Nakatani
Hiroaki Kadoyama
Tomohiro Yamamoto
Mineyuki Fukuda
Norihiro Nakayama
Hiroyuki Yoshiie
Noriko Miyagawa
Noriko Horiuchi
Democratic Party of Japan
Soichiro Okuno
Tomoko Abe
Kentaro Motomura
Yosuke Kamiyama
Ishin no To
Kazumi Ota
Go Shinohara
Masashi Mito
Yoichiro Aoyagi
Komeito
Shigeyuki Tomita
Noriko Furuya
Hideo Tsunoda
Japanese Communist Party
Kazuo Shii
Kimie Hatano
Kazuko Saito

Tokyo (17 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Fumiaki Matsumoto
Tsukasa Akimoto
Hayato Suzuki
Megumi Maekawa
Masaru Wakasa
Tsuneo Akaeda
Democratic Party of Japan
Jin Matsubara
Naoto Kan
Akihisa Nagashima
Ishin no To
Takayuki Ochiai
Takatane Kiuchi
Akihiro Hatsushika
Komeito
Yosuke Takagi
Michiyo Takagi
Japanese Communist Party
Akira Kasai
Toru Miyamoto
Saori Ikeuchi

Hokuriku-Shinetsu (11 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Taku Yamamoto
Hiroaki Saito
Yutaka Komatsu
Hitoshi Kiuchi
Shigeyoshi Sukeda
Democratic Party of Japan
Chinami Nishimura
Eichiro Washio
Makiko Kikuta
Ishin no To
Toyofumi Yoshida
Komeito
Yoshio Urushibara
Japanese Communist Party
Yasufumi Fujino

Tokai (21 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Takaaki Katsumata
Yoshitaka Ikeda
Kenji Kanda
Junji Suzuki
Tetsuya Yagi
Shuhei Aoyama
Sei Omi
Yoshikazu Shimada
Democratic Party of Japan
Yasuhiro Nakane
Nobuhiro Koyama
Yutaka Banno
Mitsunori Okamoto
Katsumasa Suzuki
Ishin no To
Masato Imai
Yoshio Maki
Naohisa Matsuda
Komeito
Yoshinori Oguchi
Wataru Ito
Yasuhiro Nakagawa
Japanese Communist Party
Nobuko Motomura
Yukihiro Shimazu

Kinki (29 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Hiroshi Ando
Hiroyuki Onishi
Kazuhide Okuma
Takashi Nagao
Shohei Okashita
Noboru Kamitani
Tom Tanigawa
Masahito Moriyama
Hirofumi Kado
Democratic Party of Japan
Tatsuo Kawabata
Issei Tajima
Kenta Izumi
Hirofumi Hirano
Ishin no To
Sakihito Ozawa
Hirofumi Yoshimura
Sayuri Uenishi
Tomohiko Kinoshita
Yasushi Adachi
Kenta Matsunami
Nobuhisa Ito
Yasuto Urano
Komeito
Yuzuru Takeuchi
Tomoko Ukishima
Naoya Higuchi
Susumu Hamamura
Japanese Communist Party
Keiji Kokuta
Takeshi Miyamoto
Tadashi Shimizu
Terufumi Horiuchi

Shikoku (6 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Teru Fukui
Mamoru Fukuyama
Takakazu Seto
Democratic Party of Japan
Junya Ogawa
Ishin no To
Hiroyuki Yokoyama
Komeito
Noritoshi Ishida

Chugoku (11 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Toshiko Abe
Toshifumi Kojima
Masayoshi Shintani
Michitaka Ikeda
Keiichi Furuta
Democratic Party of Japan
Keisuke Tsumura
Michiyoshi Yunoki
Ishin no To
Takashi Takai
Komeito
Tetsuo Saito
Keigo Masuya
Japanese Communist Party
Yoshinobu Ohira

Kyushu (21 seats)
Liberal Democratic Party
Kazuchika Iwata
Yoichi Anami
Takuma Miyaji
Konosuke Kokuba
Masahisa Miyazaki
Natsumi Higa
Kosaburo Nishime
Masahiro Imamura
Democratic Party of Japan
Hiroshi Ogushi
Rintaro Ogata
Yoshiaki Takaki
Ishin no To
Masami Kawano
Yorihisa Matsuno
Mikio Shimoji
Komeito
Yasuyuki Eda
Kiyohiko Toyama
Masakazu Hamachi
Nobuhiro Yoshida
Japanese Communist Party
Takaaki Tamura
Shozo Majima
Social Democratic Party
Hajime Yoshikawa