June 2014
Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat. Sun.
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
July 2014
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
(In Brazil — all times in Japan time)

Group Stage

Friday, June 13

Group A

Brazil vs. Croatia, 5 a.m. (At Sao Paulo)
Fuji TV, 4:30~7:10


Saturday, June 14

Group A

Mexico vs. Cameroon, 1 a.m. (At Natal)
NHK, 0:10~3:00

Group B

Spain vs. Netherlands, 4 a.m. (At Salvador)
NHK, 3:00~6:00

Group B

Chile vs. Australia, 7 a.m. (At Cuiaba)
TV Tokyo, 6:30~9:10


Sunday, June 15

Group C

Colombia vs. Greece, 1 a.m. (At Belo Horizonte)
TV Tokyo, 0:30~3:10

Group D

Uruguay vs. Costa Rica, 4 a.m. (At Fortaleza)
NHK, 3:30~6:00

Group D

England vs. Italy, 7 a.m. (At Manaus)
NHK, 6:50~9:00

Group C

Cote d’Ivoire vs. Japan, 10 a.m. (At Recife)
NHK, 9:00~12:00


Monday, June 16

Group E

Switzerland vs. Ecuador, 1 a.m. (At Brasilia)
NHK, 0:45~3:00

Group E

France vs. Honduras, 4 a.m. (At Porto Alegre)
NTV, 3:40~6:10

Group F

Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 7 a.m. (At Rio de Janeiro)
NHK, 6:45~8:15


Tuesday, June 17

Group G

Germany vs. Portugal, 1 a.m. (At Salvador)
NHK, 0:40~3:00

Group F

Iran vs. Nigeria, 4 a.m. (At Curitiba)
NHK, 3:45~6:00

Group G

Ghana vs. United States, 7 a.m. (At Natal)
TV Asahi, 6:45~9:00


Wednesday, June 18

Group H

Belgium vs. Algeria, 1 a.m. (At Belo Horizonte)
NHK, 0:40~3:00

Group A

Brazil vs. Mexico, 4 a.m. (At Fortaleza)
NHK, 3:45~6:00

Group H

Russia vs. South Korea, 7 a.m. (At Cuiaba)
TBS, 6:40~9:00


Thursday, June 19

Group B

Australia vs. Netherlands, 1 a.m. (At Porto Alegre)
NHK, 0:40~3:00

Group B

Spain vs. Chile, 4 a.m. (At Rio de Janeiro)
Fuji TV, 3:30~6:10

Group A

Cameroon vs. Croatia, 7 a.m. (At Manaus)
TBS, 6:40~9:00


Friday, June 20

Group C

Colombia vs. Cote d’Ivoire, 1 a.m. (At Brasilia)
NHK, 0:40~3:00

Group D

Uruguay vs. England, 4 a.m. (At Sao Paulo)
Fuji TV, 3:30~6:10

Group C

Japan vs. Greece, 7 a.m. (At Natal)
NHK BS1, 6:00~9:10
NTV, 6:40~9:10


Saturday, June 21

Group D

Italy vs. Costa Rica, 1 a.m. (At Recife)
NHK, 0:10~3:00

Group E

Switzerland vs. France, 4 a.m. (At Salvador)
NHK, 3:45~6:00

Group E

Honduras vs. Ecuador, 7 a.m. (At Curitiba)
TV Asahi, 6:45~9:00


Sunday, June 22

Group F

Argentina vs. Iran, 1 a.m. (At Belo Horizonte)
NTV, 0:40~3:20

Group G

Germany vs. Ghana, 4 a.m. (At Fortaleza)
NHK, 3:45~6:00

Group F

Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 7 a.m. (At Cuiaba)
TV Tokyo, 6:30~9:10


Monday, June 23

Group H

Belgium vs. Russia, 1 a.m. (At Rio de Janeiro)
NTV, 0:44~3:15

Group H

South Korea vs. Algeria, 4 a.m. (At Porto Alegre)
NHK, 3:45~6:00

Group G

United States vs. Portugal, 7 a.m. (At Manaus)
TBS, 6:40~9:00


Tuesday, June 24

Group B

Netherlands vs. Chile, 1 a.m. (At Sao Paulo)
Fuji TV, 0:35~3:10

Group B

Australia vs. Spain, 1 a.m. (At Curitiba)
TV Asahi, 6:30~9:10

Group A

Cameroon vs. Brazil, 5 a.m. (At Brasilia)
NHK, 4:30~7:00

Group A

Croatia vs. Mexico, 5 a.m. (At Recife)
Fuji TV, 4:25~7:10


Wednesday, June 25

Group D

Italy vs. Uruguay, 1 a.m. (At Natal)
TV Tokyo, 0:40~3:10

Group D

Costa Rica vs. England, 1 a.m. (At Belo Horizonte)
NHK, 0:40~3:00

Group C

Japan vs. Colombia, 5 a.m. (At Cuiaba)
TV Asahi, 4:40~8:30

Group C

Greece vs. Cote d’Ivoire, 5 a.m. (At Fortaleza)
NHK, 4:30~7:00


Thursday, June 26

Group F

Nigeria vs. Argentina, 1 a.m. (At Porto Alegre)
NHK, 0:40~3:00

Group F

Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, 1 a.m. (At Salvador)
NTV, 0:40~3:10

Group E

Honduras vs. Switzerland, 5 a.m. (At Manaus)
NHK, 4:30~7:00

Group E

Ecuador vs. France, 5 a.m. (At Rio de Janeiro)
TV Asahi, 4:45~7:00


Friday, June 27

Group G

Portugal vs. Ghana, 1 a.m. (At Brasilia)
NHK, 0:40~3:00

Group G

United States vs. Germany, 1 a.m. (At Recife)
TBS, 0:40~3:00

Group H

South Korea vs. Belgium, 5 a.m. (At Sao Paulo)
NHK, 4:30~7:00

Group H

Algeria vs. Russia, 5 a.m. (At Curitiba)
NTV, 4:40~7:10

Second Stage

Round of 16

Sunday, June 29

Brazil vs. Chile, 1 a.m. (At Belo Horizonte)
TBS, 0:40~3:00
Colombia vs. Uruguay, 5 a.m. (At Rio de Janeiro)
Fuji TV, 4:30~7:10


Monday, June 30

Netherlands vs. Mexico, 1 a.m. (At Fortaleza)
NHK, 0:45~3:00
Costa Rica vs. Greece, 5 a.m. (At Recife)
NHK, 4:30~7:00


Tuesday, July 1

France vs. Nigeria, 1 a.m. (At Brasilia)
NTV, 0:44~3:10
Germany vs. Algeria, 5 a.m. (At Porto Alegre)
NHK, 4:30~7:00


Wednesday, July 2

Argentina vs. Switzerland, 1 a.m. (At Sao Paulo)
NHK, 0:40~3:00
Belgium vs. United States, 5 a.m. (At Salvador)
TV Asahi, 4:45~7:00

Quarterfinals

Saturday, July 5

Quarterfinal 1
France vs. Germany, 1 a.m. (At Rio de Janeiro)
TV Tokyo, 0:30~3:10
Quarterfinal 2
Brazil vs. Colombia, 5 a.m. (At Fortaleza)
NHK, 4:30~7:00


Sunday, July 6

Quarterfinal 3
Argentina vs. Belgium, 1 a.m. (At Brasilia)
NHK, 0:05~3:00
Quarterfinal 4
Netherlands vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m. (At Salvador)
TBS, 4:40~7:00

Semifinals

Wednesday, July 9

Germany vs. Brazil, 5 a.m. (At Belo Horizonte)
NHK, 4:30~7:00


Thursday, July 10

Netherlands vs. Argentina, 5 a.m. (At Sao Paulo)
TBS, 4:40~7:00

Third-place playoff

Sunday, July 13

Brazil vs. Netherlands, 5 a.m. (At Brasilia)
Fuji TV, 4:30~7:10

Final

Monday, July 14

Germany vs. Argentina, 4 a.m. (At Rio de Janeiro)
NHK, 3:00~6:30